2021 SQUAD

Congratulations!

The following players have earned a spot to play in the 2021 Indigenous Bowl!

11
Andre Corn
Menominee
Menominee Indian High School
Keshena
WI
7
Ashten Ganje
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Cheyenne Eagle Butte High School
Eagle Butte
SD
77
Baia-ku Redhawk
Lower Lake
Elam HighSchool
Lower Lake
CA
2
Beau Big Crow
Oglala Lakota Souix Tribe
Pine Ridge High School
Pine Ridge
SD
32
Blue Kellogg
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
Turtle Mountain Community Highschool
Belcourt
ND
8
Bryce Dixon
Menominee
Menominee Indian High School
Keshena
WI
10
Carlton Timms
Navajo, Hopi
Winslow High School
Winslow
AZ
69
Carson Between Lodges
Oglala Lakota
Little Wound High School
Kyle
SD
12
Channing Jimmie
Choctaw
Choctaw Central High School
Choctaw
MS
55
Cruz Sunchild
Chippewa-Cree
Rocky boy high school
Box Elder
MT
8
Devin Long Crow
Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Sisseton
SD
72
Dwight Werk
Gros venture
Dodson high achool
Dodson
MT
15
DySean Allen
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
L'Anse High School
L'Anse
MI
72
Easton Laster
Oneida Nation
Oneida Nation High School
Oneida
WI
56
Everett Colegrove III
Hupa
Hoopa High School
Hoopa
CA
22
Favian Sanchez
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Groton HighSchool
Groton
SD
99
FireEagle Whitewing
Northern Cheyenne & Ho-Chunk
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Wittenberg,
WI
33
Hehaka Sapa Catches Enemy
Oglala Lakota
Red Cloud High School
Pine Ridge
SD
44
Inyan White Crane
Oglala Lakota Souix Tribe
Little Wound High School
Kyle
SD
15
James Hernandez
Yurok
Hoopa High School
McKinleyville
CA
22
Javon Price
Winnebago
Winnebago High School
Winnebago
NE
63
Jerrick Sequichie
Cherokee
Cave Springs High School
Stilwell
OK
4
Joe Demontiney
Chippewa cree
Rocky Boy
Box Elder
MT
51
Kanim Jaydon Sampson
Yakama Nation
Toppenish High School
Toppenish
WA
4
Kayden Howe
Crow
Hardin High School
Hardin
MT
32
Kazden Henry
Choctaw
Choctaw Central High School
Choctaw
MS
56
Kellie Walking Eagle
Oglala Lakota Souix Tribe
Pine Ridge High School
Pine Ridge
SD
21
Keyon Braided Hair-Fisher
Crow
Hardin High School
Hardin
MT
66
Korral Packs the Hat
Crow
Hardin High School
Hardin
MT
99
Landon Lebeau
Three Affiliated Tribes
Legacy High School
Bismark
ND
11
Lennox Lasley
Ho-Chunk
Shakopee High School
MN
23
Lucian DeCora
Winnebago
Winnebago High School
Winnebago
NE
21
Makoa Brown
Elem Indian Colony
Lower Lake High
Lower Lake
CA
66
Marqel Moses
Tulalip tribe
Marysville pilchuck high school
Marysville
WA
31
Mekhi Dunn
Spirit lake
Mandan high school
Mandan
ND
1
Nathan Bruce
Catawba
Rock Hill High
Rock Hill
SC
5
Nycholad McDaniel
Pasqua Yaqui Tribe
Sunnyside High School
Tucson
AZ
31
Osceola Bluehorse
Dakota/puyallup
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Sisseton
SD
30
Raydon Brown
SWO
Tiospa zina tribal school
Sisseton
SD
63
Raymond Begay
Navajo Nation/Santo Domingo Pueblo
John F. Kennedy High School
Chicago
IL
51
Richard Hagan
Oglala Lakota Souix Tribe
Pine Ridge High School
Pine Ridge
SD
77
Rocco Clark
Yakama Nation
Toppenish High School
Toppenish
Wa
69
Rodney Laverdure jr
Turtle mountain band of chippewas
Dunseith high school
Dunseith
ND
23
Romeo White
Santee Sioux Nation
Santee Community Schools
Hill
NE
7
Tanner Monette
Turtle mountain band of Chippewa
Turtle Mountain High School
Belcourt
ND
89
Tate Zhuckkhosees
Minominee
Menominee Indian High School
Keshean
WI
87
Torrey Sowden
Mohawk
Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
Ontario
CA/BC
55
Tryin Mann
Navajo
Tuba City High School
Cameron
AZ
10
Ty Morgan
Oglala Lakota Souix Tribe
Red Cloud High School
Pine Ridge
SD
50
Valarian Thompson
Leech lake
Deer River High School
Deer River
MN
1
Wakiyan Cuny
Lakota
Little Wound Highschool
Kyle
SD
5
Xander Mitchell
Navajo
Tuba City High School
Tuba City
AZ
3
Zachary Varela
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Central High School
West Helena
AR
3
Zaiden Bernie
Yankton Sioux
Winnebago High School
Winnebago
NE